Scroll To Top

We greatly appreciate the generosity of the foundations, organizations, businesses and individuals who have supported Stecoah Valley Center over the years. THANK YOU!

ADOPT-A-CHAIR CONTRIBUTORS
   

Lee & Carolyn Allison

Chris & Denise Anthony

Judy Ansley

Martha & Randall Atwell

David & Rebecca Barnes

Barbara Batchelder

Audrey & Edward Barnell

Brian Berg

Betty Blankenship

Linda Kaye Bowers

Kathleen & Roy Bostwick

Ben & Sue Ellen Bridgers

JoAnn Cable Buchanan

L.J. & Sue Bullock

Douglas Cable

Connie & Charles Cathey

Virginia Carver & Hank Raichle

Keith & Shirley Crisp

Rick & Sara Davis

Peggy & Morris Denton

Dave & Barbara DeGroot

Jen & Dudley DeGroot

Sara & Gerard Dixon

Bonnie & David Dodson

Cynthia & John Drolshagen

JW & Billie June Edwards

Art Epperson

George & Cathy Evans

Shauna & Tom Farmer

Marie Fortune

Joan & Roy Gilliland

Andrea & Mark Hachtel

Harold P. Harrison

Douglas & Michelle Hinson

Mary & Bill Humphlett

Dillard & Geneva Hyde

Francinne Jenkins

Joyce Jenkins

Raymond & Bonnie Jeroslow

Carolyn Kachlik

Eugene & Ora Dee Kelly

Lynn & Robert Kindley

Sara & Steve Kinsey

Carol & Bob Lawson

Pierce & Aimee Lindsey

Opal Long

Bennie Kaye Marcus

William G. Marley

Adam Masters

Gordon & Barbara McCann

Darlene & Clark McDonald

Anna Sue Millsaps

Anita Mitchell

Robert & Joan Moseley

Ted & Nancy Norcross

Connie Parker

Robbi & Mark Peirce

Chris & Tom Pinson

Alan & Peggy Pooser

Lucy Puglisi

Sara Putnam

Robert Rankin

Jean & Rex Rankin

Lois & Ernie Reaume

Jane & Phillip Rhodes

Roscoe Richter

Charles & Ramona Rowe

Susie & Vincent Santamaria

Carlota Santana

Bob & Lynn Shields

Terry & Elizabeth Simmonds

Anita Stalls

Stecoah Artisans Guild

Stecoah Valley Center Board of Directors

David & Debra Sullivan

Barbara Styles

Cathie & David Tilley

Alex Thomlinson

Larry & Susan Thompson

Ron & Julia Thompson

Dan Vogel

Vicki Walsh

Peggy White

Mickey & Sharon Winter

Charles & Melanie Woods

Yellow Branch Pottery & Cheese

Donna Young

 

Additional Chairs adopted in honor or in memory of the following:

James Batchelder

Amanda Blankenship

Carl & Jean Bowness

Deliah "Dee" Cable

Joyce Mitchell Clark

Jack Crisp

Max Crisp

Peter & Nanci Curcio

Sally S. DeGroot

Myrna Dodd

Elizabeth, Catherine & Suzanne Farmer

David Feltner

Lina Hendley Fortune

Arvil Freeman

Charlue Greene

Grayson S. Gregory

Emmalee & Jacob Hinson

Bill & Nona Holder

Vivian Crisp Holder

Marc Jacob

Marvin Jenkins

Robert Kindley

Frances Gibson Marley

Douglas Millsaps

Anita Mitchell

Kelda C. Moore

Robert & Ruth Mixon

Ted & Marie Norcross

James & Eldridge Bradshaw Paige Family

A. C. "Carlyle" Pooser

Peggy Pooser

Mr. & Mrs. Donald Putnam

Elizabeth & Sophie Rankin

Jean & Rex Rankin

June Henson Rhodes

Snowbird Mountain Lodge

David & Cathie Tilley

German G. Vogel

Edna Crisp Warf

Western NC Properties

Patricia Crisp White